AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | |Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | ||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|32 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung M393B4G70DM0-YH9 | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 11 October 2025
DDR3 Support
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.
| Product | ECC | Type | Capacity | Speed | Tester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | Yes | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Actica ACT8GHR72Q4H1600S | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| ASint SLA302G08-GGNHC | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Corsair TR3X6G1333C9 | No | UDIMM | 2 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT32G3ELSDQ4186D | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR13N9S8/4 | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16E11/8I | Yes | UDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR1333D3D4R9S/4G | Yes | RDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G4E1 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G6E1FE | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G6N1KF | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Nanya NT4GC64B8HG0NF-DI | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1K70DH0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1066 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70DM0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | Yes | LRDIMM | 64 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W1333EB4GS | Yes | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W16RB8G4S | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W13RC16G4H | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |