AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== DDR3 Support == | == DDR3 Support == | ||
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules. | Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The maximum RAM supported is 256 GB per CPU socket. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules. | ||
<!-- Keep this table sorted by | <!-- Keep this table sorted by | ||
1, Brand (A to Z) | 1, Brand (A to Z) | ||
2, Type (UDIMM, RDIMM, LRDIMM) | 2, ECC (No, Yes) | ||
3, Type (DIMM, UDIMM, RDIMM, LRDIMM) | |||
4, Capacity (Low to High) | |||
5, Speed (Low to High) --> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Product | !Product | ||
!ECC | |||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Capacity | !Capacity | ||
!Speed | !Speed | ||
!Tester | !Tester | ||
|- | |||
|Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | |||
|Yes | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Actica ACT8GHR72Q4H1600S | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|ASint SLA302G08-GGNHC | |||
|No | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Corsair TR3X6G1333C9 | |||
|No | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|2 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Crucial CT32G3ELSDQ4186D | |||
|Yes | |||
|LRDIMM | |||
|32 GB | |||
|1866 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|LRDIMM | |||
|32 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kingston KVR13N9S8/4 | |||
|No | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kingston KVR16E11/8I | |||
|Yes | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kingston KVR1333D3D4R9S/4G | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G4E1 | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G6E1FE | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G6N1KF | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nanya NT4GC64B8HG0NF-DI | |||
|No | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung M393B1K70DH0-YH9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8 | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16 GB | |||
|1066 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | |Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | ||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |16 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | |Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | ||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |32 GB | ||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung M393B4G70DM0-YH9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|32 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |1333 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | |Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | ||
|Yes | |||
|LRDIMM | |LRDIMM | ||
| | |32 GB | ||
|1866 MHz | |1866 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | |Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | ||
|Yes | |||
|LRDIMM | |LRDIMM | ||
| | |64 GB | ||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Super Talent W1333EB4GS | |||
|Yes | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Super Talent W16RB8G4S | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Super Talent W13RC16G4H | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |1333 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:12, 1 November 2025
DDR3 Support
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The maximum RAM supported is 256 GB per CPU socket. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.
| Product | ECC | Type | Capacity | Speed | Tester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | Yes | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Actica ACT8GHR72Q4H1600S | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| ASint SLA302G08-GGNHC | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Corsair TR3X6G1333C9 | No | UDIMM | 2 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT32G3ELSDQ4186D | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR13N9S8/4 | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16E11/8I | Yes | UDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR1333D3D4R9S/4G | Yes | RDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G4E1 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G6E1FE | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Micron MT36KSF2G72PZ-1G6N1KF | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Nanya NT4GC64B8HG0NF-DI | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1K70DH0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1066 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70DM0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | Yes | LRDIMM | 64 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W1333EB4GS | Yes | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W16RB8G4S | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W13RC16G4H | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |