AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions

From 15h.org
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 43: Line 43:
|64GB
|64GB
|1333 MHz
|1333 MHz
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]]
|-
|Super Talent W16RB8G4S
|RDIMM
|8GB
|1600 MHz
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]]
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:42, 11 October 2025

DDR3 Support

Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.

Product Type Capacity Speed Tester
Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B RDIMM 16GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 RDIMM 16GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 RDIMM 32GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA LRDIMM 32GB 1866 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 LRDIMM 64GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Super Talent W16RB8G4S RDIMM 8GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss