AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|8 GB | |8 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kingston KVR1333D3D4R9S/4G | |||
|Yes | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 11 October 2025
DDR3 Support
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.
| Product | ECC | Type | Capacity | Speed | Tester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | Yes | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR13N9S8/4 | No | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16E11/8I | Yes | UDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR1333D3D4R9S/4G | Yes | RDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1066 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | Yes | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | Yes | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | Yes | LRDIMM | 64 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W1333EB4GS | Yes | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W16RB8G4S | Yes | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W13RC16G4H | Yes | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |