AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Speed | !Speed | ||
!Tester | !Tester | ||
|- | |||
|Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|16GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | |Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 11 October 2025
DDR3 Support
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.
| Product | Type | Capacity | Speed | Tester |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | RDIMM | 16GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | RDIMM | 16GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | RDIMM | 32GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | LRDIMM | 32GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | LRDIMM | 64GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |