AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Speed | !Speed | ||
!Tester | !Tester | ||
|- | |||
|Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | |||
|UDIMM | |||
|4 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | |Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | ||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |16 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | |||
|RDIMM | |||
|8 GB | |||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 35: | ||
|Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | |Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | ||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |8 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
|Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | |Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | ||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |16 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | |Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | ||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |32 GB | ||
|1333 MHz | |1333 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 53: | ||
|Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | |Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | ||
|LRDIMM | |LRDIMM | ||
| | |32 GB | ||
|1866 MHz | |1866 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 59: | ||
|Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | |Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | ||
|LRDIMM | |LRDIMM | ||
| | |64 GB | ||
|1333 MHz | |1333 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
|Super Talent W16RB8G4S | |Super Talent W16RB8G4S | ||
|RDIMM | |RDIMM | ||
| | |8 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 11 October 2025
DDR3 Support
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.
| Product | Type | Capacity | Speed | Tester |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | LRDIMM | 64 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W16RB8G4S | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |