AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|16 GB | |16 GB | ||
|1600 MHz | |1600 MHz | ||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 | |||
|LRDIMM | |||
|32 GB | |||
|1333 MHz | |||
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | |[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:59, 11 October 2025
DDR3 Support
Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.
| Product | Type | Capacity | Speed | Tester |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S | UDIMM | 4 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 | RDIMM | 16 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 | RDIMM | 32 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA | LRDIMM | 32 GB | 1866 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 | LRDIMM | 64 GB | 1333 MHz | mrothfuss |
| Super Talent W16RB8G4S | RDIMM | 8 GB | 1600 MHz | mrothfuss |