AGESA 15h: Difference between revisions

From 15h.org
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
<!-- Keep this table sorted by
<!-- Keep this table sorted by
1, Brand (A to Z)
1, Brand (A to Z)
2, Type (UDIMM, RDIMM, LRDIMM)
2, ECC (No, Yes)
3, Capacity (Low to High)
3, Type (UDIMM, RDIMM, LRDIMM)
4, Speed (Low to High) -->
4, Capacity (Low to High)
5, Speed (Low to High) -->
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Product
!Product
!ECC
!Type
!Type
!Capacity
!Capacity
Line 16: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S
|Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S
|Yes
|UDIMM
|UDIMM
|4 GB
|4 GB
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
|ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F
|ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|8 GB
|8 GB
Line 28: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B
|Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|16 GB
|16 GB
Line 34: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9
|Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9
|Yes
|LRDIMM
|LRDIMM
|32 GB
|32 GB
|1333 MHz
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]]
|-
|Kingston KVR13N9S8/4
|No
|UDIMM
|4 GB
|1333 MHz
|1333 MHz
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]]
|[[User:Mrothfuss|mrothfuss]]
|-
|-
|Kingston KVR16E11/8I
|Kingston KVR16E11/8I
|Yes
|UDIMM
|UDIMM
|8 GB
|8 GB
Line 46: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I
|Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|8 GB
|8 GB
Line 52: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0
|Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|8 GB
|8 GB
Line 58: Line 74:
|-
|-
|Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8
|Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|16 GB
|16 GB
Line 64: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0
|Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|16 GB
|16 GB
Line 70: Line 88:
|-
|-
|Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9
|Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|32 GB
|32 GB
Line 76: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA
|Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA
|Yes
|LRDIMM
|LRDIMM
|32 GB
|32 GB
Line 82: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93
|Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93
|Yes
|LRDIMM
|LRDIMM
|64 GB
|64 GB
Line 88: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Super Talent W1333EB4GS
|Super Talent W1333EB4GS
|Yes
|UDIMM
|UDIMM
|4 GB
|4 GB
Line 94: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Super Talent W16RB8G4S
|Super Talent W16RB8G4S
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|8 GB
|8 GB
Line 100: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Super Talent W13RC16G4H
|Super Talent W13RC16G4H
|Yes
|RDIMM
|RDIMM
|16 GB
|16 GB

Revision as of 15:52, 11 October 2025

DDR3 Support

Currently, all UDIMM, RDIMM, and LRDIMM DDR3 modules are expected to work without exception. The following is an incomplete list of tested modules.

Product ECC Type Capacity Speed Tester
Actica ACT4GHU72D8H1333S Yes UDIMM 4 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
ELPIDA EBJ81RF4BDWD-DJ-F Yes RDIMM 8 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Crucial CT16G3ERSLD4160B Yes RDIMM 16 GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Hynix HMT84GL7MMR4A-H9 Yes LRDIMM 32 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Kingston KVR13N9S8/4 No UDIMM 4 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Kingston KVR16E11/8I Yes UDIMM 8 GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Kingston KVR16R11D4K4/32I Yes RDIMM 8 GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M393B1G70QH0-YK0 Yes RDIMM 8 GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M393B2K70DM0-YF8 Yes RDIMM 16 GB 1066 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M393B2G70BH0-CK0 Yes RDIMM 16 GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M393B4G70BM0-YH9 Yes RDIMM 32 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M386B4G70DM0-CMA Yes LRDIMM 32 GB 1866 MHz mrothfuss
Samsung M386B8G70DE0-YH93 Yes LRDIMM 64 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Super Talent W1333EB4GS Yes UDIMM 4 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss
Super Talent W16RB8G4S Yes RDIMM 8 GB 1600 MHz mrothfuss
Super Talent W13RC16G4H Yes RDIMM 16 GB 1333 MHz mrothfuss