ASUS: Difference between revisions

From 15h.org
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
ASUS is believed to have created six [[Family 15h]] [[Opteron]]-compatible [[motherboards]] - 4 [[G34|G34-socketed]] and 2 [[C32|C32-socketed]].
ASUS is believed to have created seven [[Family 15h]] [[Opteron]]-compatible [[motherboards]] - 5 [[G34|G34-socketed]] and 2 [[C32|C32-socketed]].


== Motherboards ==
== Motherboards ==
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| [[KGMH-D16/QDR]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c8/E6105_KGNMH-D16.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No
| [[KGMH-D16/QDR]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c8/E6105_KGNMH-D16.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No
|-
| [[KGPX-Q32/QDR]] || 4x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/5/55/E6861_RS920_924A_E6_RS8.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No
|-
|-
| [[KGPX-D24]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/7/74/RS500A-S6_PS4.pdf</ref> || Unknown ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No
| [[KGPX-D24]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/7/74/RS500A-S6_PS4.pdf</ref> || Unknown ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No

Revision as of 15:23, 23 November 2025

ASUS is believed to have created seven Family 15h Opteron-compatible motherboards - 5 G34-socketed and 2 C32-socketed.

Motherboards

Motherboard Sockets Form Factor Coreboot Status
F2A85-M 1x FM2 u-ATX Incomplete
F2A85-M PRO 1x FM2 u-ATX Untested
F2A85-M LE 1x FM2 u-ATX Untested
KCMA-D8 2x C32[1] ATX In Progress
KGPE-D16 2x G34 SSI EEB Excellent
KCMR-D12 2x C32 SSI EEB No
KGNH-D16 2x G34[2] Half SSI No
KGMH-D16/QDR 2x G34[3] Half SSI No
KGPX-Q32/QDR 4x G34[4] Half SSI No
KGPX-D24 2x G34[5] Unknown No

References