ASUS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ASUS is believed to have created seven [[Family 15h]] [[Opteron]]-compatible [[motherboards]] - 5 [[G34|G34-socketed]] and 2 [[C32|C32-socketed]]. | |||
== Motherboards == | == Motherboards == | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|style="background-color:#FFA"| Untested | |style="background-color:#FFA"| Untested | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KCMA-D8]] || 2x [[Socket C32|C32]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c4/KCMA-D8.pdf</ref> || ATX ||style="background-color:# | | [[KCMA-D8]] || 2x [[Socket C32|C32]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c4/KCMA-D8.pdf</ref> || ATX ||style="background-color:#AFA"| Excellent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KGPE-D16]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]] || SSI EEB ||style="background-color:#AFA"| Excellent | | [[KGPE-D16]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]] || SSI EEB ||style="background-color:#AFA"| Excellent | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KGNH-D16]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c8/E6105_KGNMH-D16.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | | [[KGNH-D16]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c8/E6105_KGNMH-D16.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | ||
|- | |||
| [[KGMH-D16/QDR]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/c/c8/E6105_KGNMH-D16.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[KGPX-Q32/QDR]] || 4x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/5/55/E6861_RS920_924A_E6_RS8.pdf</ref> || Half SSI ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[KGPX-D24]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/7/74/RS500A-S6_PS4.pdf</ref> || Unknown ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | | [[KGPX-D24]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/7/74/RS500A-S6_PS4.pdf</ref> || Unknown ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | ||
Latest revision as of 17:59, 2 December 2025
ASUS is believed to have created seven Family 15h Opteron-compatible motherboards - 5 G34-socketed and 2 C32-socketed.
Motherboards
| Motherboard | Sockets | Form Factor | Coreboot Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| F2A85-M | 1x FM2 | u-ATX | Incomplete |
| F2A85-M PRO | 1x FM2 | u-ATX | Untested |
| F2A85-M LE | 1x FM2 | u-ATX | Untested |
| KCMA-D8 | 2x C32[1] | ATX | Excellent |
| KGPE-D16 | 2x G34 | SSI EEB | Excellent |
| KCMR-D12 | 2x C32 | SSI EEB | No |
| KGNH-D16 | 2x G34[2] | Half SSI | No |
| KGMH-D16/QDR | 2x G34[3] | Half SSI | No |
| KGPX-Q32/QDR | 4x G34[4] | Half SSI | No |
| KGPX-D24 | 2x G34[5] | Unknown | No |