Coolers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
edited Noctua NH-U12DO A3 link |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== CPU Coolers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Cooler | !Cooler | ||
!Socket | |||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Max TDP | |||
!Noise Range | |||
!Airflow Range | |||
!RPM Range | |||
!Connector | |||
!Number of Fans | !Number of Fans | ||
!Fan size | !Fan size | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A1]] | |||
| | |||
|1U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0<ref>https://15h.org/images/e/e0/A1.pdf</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A10]] | |||
| | |||
|1U Passive | |||
|115W | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0<ref>https://www.dynatron.co/product-page/a10</ref><ref>https://15h.org/images/1/1c/A10-Specs-Dynatron.pdf</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[SUPERMICRO SNK-P0042P]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|1U Passive | |||
|115W | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thermaltake CLS0014]] | |||
| | |||
|1U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0<ref>https://www.dvhardware.net/article43440.html</ref><ref>https://www.ferra.ru/news/computers/thermaltake-cls0014-sistema-passivnogo-ohlajdeniya-dlya-servernyh-chipov-amd-socket-g34-29-06-2010.htm</ref><ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20200131093603/http://www.tehnari.ru/f86/t37515/</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyan CHSK-0450]] | |||
| | |||
|1U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0<ref>https://www.tyan.com/Files/FRU/GT24-B8236_FRU_v1.0.pdf</ref><ref>https://www.wselectronics.ru/product/chsk-0450-343791800001</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[HP 602500-001]] | |||
| | |||
|1U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Supermicro SNK-P0043P]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|2U Passive | |||
|140W | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0<ref>https://store.supermicro.com/2u-passive-cpu-cooler-snk-p0043p.html</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thermaltake CLS0016]] | |||
| | |||
|2U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0<ref>https://www.legitreviews.com/thermaltake-launches-2u-passive-cooler-for-amd-socket-g34-cpus_8431</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dell 475DG]] | |||
| | |||
|2U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dell 0994RT]] | |||
| | |||
|2U Passive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A3]] | |||
| | |||
|1U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<ref name=":4">https://15h.org/images/3/3f/A3-Specs-Dynatron.pdf</ref> | |||
|70mm<ref name=":4" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A8]] | |||
| | |||
|1U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<ref name=":5">https://15h.org/images/0/0b/A8.pdf</ref> | |||
|79mm<ref name=":5" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thermaltake CLS0015]] | |||
| | |||
|1U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<ref name=":9">https://mobilespecs.net/cooler/Thermaltake/Thermaltake_CLS0015.html</ref> | |||
|70mm<ref name=":9" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[HSM 102517]] | |||
| | |||
|1U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<ref name=":10">https://www.electromyne.de/CPU-Heat-Sinks---Kuehler-G34-Heat-Sinks-1U-CPU-Heatsink-Cooler-Kuehler-Kuehlkoerper-aktiv-AMD-G34-Opteron-6136-6164-6166-HE.html</ref> | |||
|10mm<ref name=":10" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A5]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|2U | |||
|115W | |||
|16.85 - 51.0 dBA | |||
|8.75 - 43.75 CFM | |||
|1700 - 8000 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1<ref name=":8">https://store.cwc-group.com/a5.html</ref> | |||
|60x60x25mm<ref name=":8" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A6]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|2U | |||
|115W | |||
|20.6 - 51.4 dBA | |||
|8.36 - 53.9 CFM | |||
|1000 - 5500 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1<ref name=":3">https://www.dynatron.co/product-page/a6</ref> | |||
|77x77x20mm<ref name=":3" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A13]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|2U | |||
|140W | |||
|16.9 - 51.0 dBA | |||
|8.85 - 43.75 CFM | |||
|1600 - 8000 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1<ref name=":1">https://www.dynatron.co/it/product-page/a13</ref> | |||
|60x60x25mm<ref name=":1" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron F661]] | |||
|C32 | |||
|2U | |||
| | |||
|16.0 - 44.7 dBA | |||
|6.0 - 32.81 CFM | |||
|1100 - 6000 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1 | |||
|60x60x25mm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thermaltake CLS0017]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|2U | |||
| | |||
|19 - 48 dBA | |||
|9.40 - 46.98 CFM | |||
|1200 - 6000 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1<ref name=":6">https://www.bayreviews.com/thermaltake-g34-cpu-cooler/</ref> | |||
|70x70x15mm<ref name=":6" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyan Chsk-0540]] | |||
| | |||
|2U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|60mm? | |||
|- | |||
|SuperMicro SNK-P0024AP4 | |||
|C32, F | |||
|3U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1 | |||
|70x70x15mm | |||
|- | |||
|Cooler Master S3K-7WUTS-04-GP | |||
|C32 | |||
|3U | |||
| | |||
|47 dBA | |||
|41 CFM | |||
|5800 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1 | |||
|70x70x25mm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynatron A14]] | |||
|G34 | |||
|3U | |||
|140W | |||
|16.0 - 43.4 dBA | |||
|13.8 - 65.4 CFM | |||
|1000 - 3800 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1<ref name=":2">https://www.dynatron.co/nl/product-page/a14</ref> | |||
|80x80x38mm<ref name=":2" /> | |||
|- | |||
|[[EK-Supremacy AMD C32/G34]] | |||
| | |||
|Water Block | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|be quiet! Pure Rock Slim | |||
|C32, F | |||
|4U | |||
|120W | |||
|13.1 - 25.4 dBA | |||
| | |||
|2000 RPM | |||
|4-pin | |||
|1 | |||
|92mm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Noctua NH-U9DO A3]] | |||
|G34, C32, F | |||
|4U | |||
|115W | |||
|17.6 dBA | |||
|41.1 - 64.3 m³/h | |||
|1000 - 1600 RPM | |||
|3-pin | |||
|2<ref name=":7">https://noctua.at/en/nh-u9do-a3/specification</ref> | |||
|92mm<ref name=":7" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Noctua NH-U12DO A3]] | |[[Noctua NH-U12DO A3]] | ||
| | |G34, C32, F | ||
|4U | |||
|140W | |||
|19.8 dBA | |||
|63.4 - 92.3 m³/h | |||
|900 - 1300 RPM | |||
|3-pin | |||
|'''2'''<ref name=":0">https://noctua.at/en/nh-u12do-a3/specification | |'''2'''<ref name=":0">https://noctua.at/en/nh-u12do-a3/specification | ||
</ref> | </ref> | ||
|'''120mm'''<ref name=":0" /> | |'''120mm'''<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|} | |||
== CPU Socket Adapters == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Product Name | |||
!Motherboard Socket | |||
!Supported Coolers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supermicro BKT-0012L | ||
| | |C32 | ||
| | |Socket F Coolers | ||
| | |- | ||
|Supermicro BKT-0050L-G34 | |||
|G34 | |||
|Supermicro SNK-P0050AP4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cooler Adapter|Dodoid G34 Adapter]] | ||
| | |G34 | ||
| | |Thermalright Assassin King 120 SE | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
Latest revision as of 21:07, 19 October 2025
CPU Coolers
| Cooler | Socket | Type | Max TDP | Noise Range | Airflow Range | RPM Range | Connector | Number of Fans | Fan size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynatron A1 | 1U Passive | 0[1] | N/A | ||||||
| Dynatron A10 | 1U Passive | 115W | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0[2][3] | N/A | |
| SUPERMICRO SNK-P0042P | G34 | 1U Passive | 115W | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0 | N/A |
| Thermaltake CLS0014 | 1U Passive | 0[4][5][6] | N/A | ||||||
| Tyan CHSK-0450 | 1U Passive | 0[7][8] | N/A | ||||||
| HP 602500-001 | 1U Passive | 0 | N/A | ||||||
| Supermicro SNK-P0043P | G34 | 2U Passive | 140W | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0[9] | N/A |
| Thermaltake CLS0016 | 2U Passive | 0[10] | N/A | ||||||
| Dell 475DG | 2U Passive | 0 | N/A | ||||||
| Dell 0994RT | 2U Passive | 0 | N/A | ||||||
| Dynatron A3 | 1U | 1[11] | 70mm[11] | ||||||
| Dynatron A8 | 1U | 1[12] | 79mm[12] | ||||||
| Thermaltake CLS0015 | 1U | 1[13] | 70mm[13] | ||||||
| HSM 102517 | 1U | 1[14] | 10mm[14] | ||||||
| Dynatron A5 | G34 | 2U | 115W | 16.85 - 51.0 dBA | 8.75 - 43.75 CFM | 1700 - 8000 RPM | 4-pin | 1[15] | 60x60x25mm[15] |
| Dynatron A6 | G34 | 2U | 115W | 20.6 - 51.4 dBA | 8.36 - 53.9 CFM | 1000 - 5500 RPM | 4-pin | 1[16] | 77x77x20mm[16] |
| Dynatron A13 | G34 | 2U | 140W | 16.9 - 51.0 dBA | 8.85 - 43.75 CFM | 1600 - 8000 RPM | 4-pin | 1[17] | 60x60x25mm[17] |
| Dynatron F661 | C32 | 2U | 16.0 - 44.7 dBA | 6.0 - 32.81 CFM | 1100 - 6000 RPM | 4-pin | 1 | 60x60x25mm | |
| Thermaltake CLS0017 | G34 | 2U | 19 - 48 dBA | 9.40 - 46.98 CFM | 1200 - 6000 RPM | 4-pin | 1[18] | 70x70x15mm[18] | |
| Tyan Chsk-0540 | 2U | 1 | 60mm? | ||||||
| SuperMicro SNK-P0024AP4 | C32, F | 3U | 4-pin | 1 | 70x70x15mm | ||||
| Cooler Master S3K-7WUTS-04-GP | C32 | 3U | 47 dBA | 41 CFM | 5800 RPM | 4-pin | 1 | 70x70x25mm | |
| Dynatron A14 | G34 | 3U | 140W | 16.0 - 43.4 dBA | 13.8 - 65.4 CFM | 1000 - 3800 RPM | 4-pin | 1[19] | 80x80x38mm[19] |
| EK-Supremacy AMD C32/G34 | Water Block | N/A | N/A | ||||||
| be quiet! Pure Rock Slim | C32, F | 4U | 120W | 13.1 - 25.4 dBA | 2000 RPM | 4-pin | 1 | 92mm | |
| Noctua NH-U9DO A3 | G34, C32, F | 4U | 115W | 17.6 dBA | 41.1 - 64.3 m³/h | 1000 - 1600 RPM | 3-pin | 2[20] | 92mm[20] |
| Noctua NH-U12DO A3 | G34, C32, F | 4U | 140W | 19.8 dBA | 63.4 - 92.3 m³/h | 900 - 1300 RPM | 3-pin | 2[21] | 120mm[21] |
CPU Socket Adapters
| Product Name | Motherboard Socket | Supported Coolers |
|---|---|---|
| Supermicro BKT-0012L | C32 | Socket F Coolers |
| Supermicro BKT-0050L-G34 | G34 | Supermicro SNK-P0050AP4 |
| Dodoid G34 Adapter | G34 | Thermalright Assassin King 120 SE |
References
- ↑ https://15h.org/images/e/e0/A1.pdf
- ↑ https://www.dynatron.co/product-page/a10
- ↑ https://15h.org/images/1/1c/A10-Specs-Dynatron.pdf
- ↑ https://www.dvhardware.net/article43440.html
- ↑ https://www.ferra.ru/news/computers/thermaltake-cls0014-sistema-passivnogo-ohlajdeniya-dlya-servernyh-chipov-amd-socket-g34-29-06-2010.htm
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20200131093603/http://www.tehnari.ru/f86/t37515/
- ↑ https://www.tyan.com/Files/FRU/GT24-B8236_FRU_v1.0.pdf
- ↑ https://www.wselectronics.ru/product/chsk-0450-343791800001
- ↑ https://store.supermicro.com/2u-passive-cpu-cooler-snk-p0043p.html
- ↑ https://www.legitreviews.com/thermaltake-launches-2u-passive-cooler-for-amd-socket-g34-cpus_8431
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 https://15h.org/images/3/3f/A3-Specs-Dynatron.pdf
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 https://15h.org/images/0/0b/A8.pdf
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 https://mobilespecs.net/cooler/Thermaltake/Thermaltake_CLS0015.html
- ↑ 14.0 14.1 https://www.electromyne.de/CPU-Heat-Sinks---Kuehler-G34-Heat-Sinks-1U-CPU-Heatsink-Cooler-Kuehler-Kuehlkoerper-aktiv-AMD-G34-Opteron-6136-6164-6166-HE.html
- ↑ 15.0 15.1 https://store.cwc-group.com/a5.html
- ↑ 16.0 16.1 https://www.dynatron.co/product-page/a6
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 https://www.dynatron.co/it/product-page/a13
- ↑ 18.0 18.1 https://www.bayreviews.com/thermaltake-g34-cpu-cooler/
- ↑ 19.0 19.1 https://www.dynatron.co/nl/product-page/a14
- ↑ 20.0 20.1 https://noctua.at/en/nh-u9do-a3/specification
- ↑ 21.0 21.1 https://noctua.at/en/nh-u12do-a3/specification