Tyan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added inital Tyan page |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tyan has created a total of 11 motherboards | Tyan has to date created a total of 11 [[Family 15h]] compatible [[motherboards]] 7 [[G34|G34 socketed]] and 4 [[C32|C32 socketed]]. | ||
== Motherboards == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Motherboard !! Sockets !! Form Factor !! Coreboot Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8010]] || 1x [[C32]] || ATX ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8225]] || 2x [[C32]] || E-ATX ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8230]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/7/7b/S8230_UG_v1.0_06212012.pdf</ref> || E-ATX ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8230-DLE]] || 2x [[G34]] || E-ATX ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8226]] || 2x [[C32]] || SSI EEB ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8236]] || 2x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/3/3e/S8236-IL_UG_v1.1.pdf</ref> || SSI EEB ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8236-IL]] || 2x [[G34]] || SSI EEB ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8232]] || 2x [[G34]] || SSI MEB ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8812]] || 4x [[Socket G34|G34]]<ref>https://15h.org/images/b/b0/S8812_UG_v1.2_06212012.pdf</ref> || SSI MEB ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8228]] || 2x [[C32]] || Proprietary ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8238]] || 2x [[G34]] || Proprietary ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[S8239-IL]] || 2x [[G34]] || Proprietary ||style="background-color:#FAA"| No | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
Latest revision as of 08:50, 19 October 2025
Tyan has to date created a total of 11 Family 15h compatible motherboards 7 G34 socketed and 4 C32 socketed.
Motherboards
| Motherboard | Sockets | Form Factor | Coreboot Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| S8010 | 1x C32 | ATX | No |
| S8225 | 2x C32 | E-ATX | No |
| S8230 | 2x G34[1] | E-ATX | No |
| S8230-DLE | 2x G34 | E-ATX | No |
| S8226 | 2x C32 | SSI EEB | No |
| S8236 | 2x G34[2] | SSI EEB | No |
| S8236-IL | 2x G34 | SSI EEB | No |
| S8232 | 2x G34 | SSI MEB | No |
| S8812 | 4x G34[3] | SSI MEB | No |
| S8228 | 2x C32 | Proprietary | No |
| S8238 | 2x G34 | Proprietary | No |
| S8239-IL | 2x G34 | Proprietary | No |